<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>How To Do What &#187; Child</title>
	<atom:link href="http://www.howtodowhat.com/tag/child/feed" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://www.howtodowhat.com</link>
	<description>Get the &#34;How To&#34; Information and Products</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Sat, 11 Feb 2012 14:35:34 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<language>en</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=3.3</generator>
		<item>
		<title>How to Double Your Child&#8217;s Grades in School: Build Bril</title>
		<link>http://www.howtodowhat.com/build/how-to-double-your-childs-grades-in-school-build-bril.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.howtodowhat.com/build/how-to-double-your-childs-grades-in-school-build-bril.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 19 Mar 2010 22:24:02 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Build]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Barnes]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Child]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[ebay orders]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Eugene M. Schwartz]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[freight shipping company]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[item]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Noble Publication]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Per Day]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Read]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Shipping]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.howtodowhat.com/?p=23903</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[How to Double Your Child&#8217;s Grades in School: Build Bril payment &#124; shipping rates &#124; returns How to Double Your Child&#8217;s Grades in School: Build Brilliance and Leadership in Your Child&#8211;From Kindergarten to College&#8211;in Just 5 Minutes Per Day Product Category : Books ISBN : 0760711933 Title : How to Double Your Child&#8217;s Grades in [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.howtodowhat.com/~how-to-double-your-childs-grades-in-school-build-bril/23903.html"><img src="http://www.howtodowhat.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/03/-239032304515880430.jpg" alt="How to Double Your Child's Grades in School: Build Bril" border="0"></a></p>
<h4><a href="http://www.howtodowhat.com/~how-to-double-your-childs-grades-in-school-build-bril/23903.html">How to Double Your Child&#8217;s Grades in School: Build Bril</a></h4>
<p>payment | shipping rates | returns How to Double Your Child&#8217;s Grades in School: Build Brilliance and Leadership in Your Child&#8211;From Kindergarten to College&#8211;in Just 5 Minutes Per Day Product Category : Books ISBN : 0760711933 Title : How to Double Your Child&#8217;s Grades in School: Build Brilliance and Leadership in Your Child&#8211;From Kindergarten to College&#8211;in Just 5 Minutes Per Day EAN : 9780760711934 Authors : Eugene M. Schwartz Binding : Paperback Publisher : Barnes &amp; Noble Publication Date : 1999-01-11 Pages : 336 List Price (MSRP) : 9.95 Height : 1.0000 inches Width : 6.0000 inches Length : 9.0000 inches Weight : 1.1500 pounds Keywords : Parent Participation, Study Skills, School-Age Children, All 4-for-3 Deals, General, Paperback, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books Condition : Good About SHOPBOOKAHOLIC.COM Our company is dedicated to providing you with the best quality, lowest cost products on eBay. Payment We accept PayPal for all eBay orders. Please see payment details below. Shipping Multiple shipping options are available for this item. For more detail, please see below, and select the shipping option that is most convenient for you. Combined Shipping Discounts only apply to items paid for within a three-day window. International Shipping: Import duties, taxes, and charges are NOT INCLUDED in the item price or shipping charges. These charges are the buyer&#8217;s responsibility. Please check with your country&#8217;s customs office to determine what these additional costs will be prior to bidding / buying. These charges are normally collected by the delivering freight (shipping) company or when you pick the item up do not confuse them for additional shipping charges. We do not mark merchandise values below value or mark items as &#8220;gifts.&#8221; US and International government regulations prohibit such behavior. Returns Your satisfaction is very important to us. Please contact us via the methods available within eBay regarding any problems before leaving negative feedback. Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be postmarked within 30 days of the shipment notification. Non-deliveries must be reported within 30 days of Shipment Notification. Undeliverable, unclaimed, refused, or insufficient addresses will be subject to a 20% restocking fee plus the cost of shipping. © 2010 SHOPBOOKAHOLIC.COM</p>
<h4><a href="http://www.howtodowhat.com/~how-to-double-your-childs-grades-in-school-build-bril/23903.html">Read more</a></h4>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.howtodowhat.com/build/how-to-double-your-childs-grades-in-school-build-bril.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Any Child Can Write: How to Improve Your Child&#8217;s Writin</title>
		<link>http://www.howtodowhat.com/improve/any-child-can-write-how-to-improve-your-childs-writin.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.howtodowhat.com/improve/any-child-can-write-how-to-improve-your-childs-writin.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 11 Mar 2010 17:22:25 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Improve]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Child]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[condition]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Dust]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Harvey S Wiener]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[partial shipping]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Read]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.howtodowhat.com/?p=18099</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Any Child Can Write: How to Improve Your Child&#8217;s Writin Product Category : Books ISBN : 0070690359 Title : Any Child Can Write: How to Improve Your Child&#8217;s Writing Skills from Preschool Through High School EAN : 9780070690356 Authors : Harvey S. Wiener Binding : Hardcover Publisher : McGraw-Hill Publication Date : 1978-06 Pages : [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.howtodowhat.com/~any-child-can-write-how-to-improve-your-childs-writin/18099.html"></a></p>
<h4><a href="http://www.howtodowhat.com/~any-child-can-write-how-to-improve-your-childs-writin/18099.html">Any Child Can Write: How to Improve Your Child&#8217;s Writin</a></h4>
<p>Product Category : Books ISBN : 0070690359 Title : Any Child Can Write: How to Improve Your Child&#8217;s Writing Skills from Preschool Through High School EAN : 9780070690356 Authors : Harvey S. Wiener Binding : Hardcover Publisher : McGraw-Hill Publication Date : 1978-06 Pages : 255 Dust Jacket : True List Price (MSRP) : 9.95 Height : 1.4000 inches Width : 6.0000 inches Length : 9.0000 inches Weight : 1.2500 pounds Keywords : General, Hardcover, Printed Books Condition : Good 316-Y : Ex-library. Dust jacket has wear &amp; tear. Delivery Confirmation now included on all shipments. If shipping speed is of importance to you, please select Expedited Shipping. International Buyers: Please e-mail us at support@spotlightbooks.net for shipping rates. Depending on the size and weight of the book, your shipping cost may vary. Canadian buyers &#8211; please contact us for shipping rates as yours may be lower than the stated fee. Buyers with multiple orders: Please e-mail us at support@spotlightbooks.net immediately after purchase as we can combine your orders and refund partial shipping. Orders that are placed Friday through Saturday will be shipped on Monday provided it is not a holiday. Any item inquiries over the same time frame will be answered on Monday provided it is not a holiday. Thank you for your support! Book Ratings: Very Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in very good condition. If a dust jacket is present, the dust jacket may have some wear and tear. Good Condition: A copy that has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include &#8220;From the library of&#8221; labels or be an ex-library item. Some pages or dust-jacket may have tiny tears. Acceptable Condition: A readable copy. Some pages may be loose and or torn (the dust cover may be missing). May have a cracked spine or be an ex-library item. May have some staining, but not to excess.</p>
<h4><a href="http://www.howtodowhat.com/~any-child-can-write-how-to-improve-your-childs-writin/18099.html">Read more</a></h4>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.howtodowhat.com/improve/any-child-can-write-how-to-improve-your-childs-writin.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Hide or Seek: How to Build Self-Esteem in Your Child, J</title>
		<link>http://www.howtodowhat.com/build/hide-or-seek-how-to-build-self-esteem-in-your-child-j.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.howtodowhat.com/build/hide-or-seek-how-to-build-self-esteem-in-your-child-j.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 11 Mar 2010 16:21:51 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Build]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Child]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[ebay orders]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Esteem]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Hide]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[how to build self esteem]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[J]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[James Dobson]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Read]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[U.S.]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.howtodowhat.com/?p=18068</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Hide or Seek: How to Build Self-Esteem in Your Child, J Outbooks, Inc.Expanded and updated. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. &#124; payment &#124; shipping rates &#124; returns Hide or Seek: How to Build Self-Esteem in Your Child Product Category : Books ISBN : 0800751469 Title : Hide or Seek: How [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.howtodowhat.com/~hide-or-seek-how-to-build-self-esteem-in-your-child-j/18068.html"><img src="http://www.howtodowhat.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/03/-180684001085785650.jpg" alt="Hide or Seek: How to Build Self-Esteem in Your Child, J" border="0"></a></p>
<h4><a href="http://www.howtodowhat.com/~hide-or-seek-how-to-build-self-esteem-in-your-child-j/18068.html">Hide or Seek: How to Build Self-Esteem in Your Child, J</a></h4>
<p>Outbooks, Inc.Expanded and updated. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. | payment | shipping rates | returns Hide or Seek: How to Build Self-Esteem in Your Child Product Category : Books ISBN : 0800751469 Title : Hide or Seek: How to Build Self-Esteem in Your Child EAN : 9780800751463 Authors : James Dobson Binding : Paperback Publisher : Fleming H Revell Co Publication Date : 1992-03 List Price (MSRP) : 8.99 Height : 0.4000 inches Width : 5.3000 inches Length : 8.1000 inches Weight : 0.4500 pounds Keywords : CHILD DEVELOPMENT SELF ESTEEM PSYCHOLOGY Condition : Very Good Hide or Seek: How to Build Self-Esteem in Your ChildExpanded and updated. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. Very Goodmon0000038813 About Outbooks, Inc. We aim to be your one-stop bookseller and we strive to provide the best books at the cheapest price. Payment We only accept PayPal for all eBay orders. Please see payment details below. Shipping Standard mail can take between 5-21 business days and all orders are shipped through the USPS. We are happy to offer a discount for multiple orders. If you order more than one book at the same time we can combine shipping to save you on shipping costs. The shipping cost within the U.S. for the first book is $3.95, plus $1.50 for each book after that. Before making your payment, please make sure you have completed your purchases in order for the shipping charges to be combined. If you pay for your books separately, the shipping charges will not be combined. Simply go to checkout after making all of your purchases and eBay will automatically adjust for the combined shipping rates. Due to our very large inventory, WE CAN ONLY ACCEPT PayPal payments. Multiple shipping options are available for this item. For more detail, please see below, and select the shipping option that is most convenient for you. Returns Your satisfaction is very important to us. Please contact us via the methods available within eBay regarding any problems before leaving negative feedback. Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 15 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be postmarked within 30 days of the shipment notification. Non-deliveries must be reported within 30 days of Shipment Notification. © 2010 Outbooks, Inc.</p>
<h4><a href="http://www.howtodowhat.com/~hide-or-seek-how-to-build-self-esteem-in-your-child-j/18068.html">Read more</a></h4>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.howtodowhat.com/build/hide-or-seek-how-to-build-self-esteem-in-your-child-j.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>How to Make Homemade Toys Making Plans Project Books CD</title>
		<link>http://www.howtodowhat.com/plans/how-to-make-homemade-toys-making-plans-project-books-cd.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.howtodowhat.com/plans/how-to-make-homemade-toys-making-plans-project-books-cd.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 10 Mar 2010 11:32:46 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Plans]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Child]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[educational ends]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Home]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Homemade]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[mental grasp]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.howtodowhat.com/?p=17148</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[How to Make Homemade Toys Making Plans Project Books CD Ultimate Collection of Classic Books on Home Toy-Making Educational Toymaking for Children How to Make Homemade Toys Manual Training Toys for Boys Toy-Making at Home Presenting step-by-step working drawings &#38; directions for making 100s practical &#38; economical homemade toy projects, this is an Ultimate Collection [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.howtodowhat.com/~how-to-make-homemade-toys-making-plans-project-books-cd/17148.html"><img src="http://www.howtodowhat.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/03/-171481604121529370.jpg" alt="How to Make Homemade Toys Making Plans Project Books CD" border="0"></a></p>
<h4><a href="http://www.howtodowhat.com/~how-to-make-homemade-toys-making-plans-project-books-cd/17148.html">How to Make Homemade Toys Making Plans Project Books CD</a></h4>
<p>Ultimate Collection of Classic Books on Home Toy-Making Educational Toymaking for Children How to Make Homemade Toys Manual Training Toys for Boys Toy-Making at Home Presenting step-by-step working drawings &amp; directions for making 100s practical &amp; economical homemade toy projects, this is an Ultimate Collection of Classic Books on Home Toy-Making, published in between 1910s &amp; 1920s. By reading &amp; following these classic books, parents will soon discover that making toys at home with their kids together not only brings the whole family hours &amp; hours of fun, but also saves the family hundreds &amp; hundreds of dollars. And perhaps mostly importantly, giving a child an opportunity to make things, arouses his interest; therefore, learning by doing is a most effective method in gaining educational ends. PDF Reprint #1 114 Pages Educational Toymaking for Children Educational Toymaking for Children in the School &amp; the Home is intended to be of real service to parents and teachers who are entrusted with the arduous responsibility of child-training. It is with this object in view that the directions, drawings and photographs have been prepared. The experience of almost twenty years as a teacher has convinced the author that only when the child approaches subject-matter with interest and enthusiasm can the best results be obtained. Giving a child an opportunity to make things, arouses his interest; therefore, learning by doing is a most effective method in gaining educational ends. Toymaking incorporates this method, with several vital elements added. It takes into account the child&#8217;s view-point, his proclivities and his emotions. It is a form of activity that appeals strongly to his fancy, has a direct relation to his environments, and is within the range of his mental grasp and constructive ability. His wonderful imagination endows the creatures of his handiwork with life, individuality and cunning. The toy problem is in harmony with the child&#8217;s resourcefulness, his powers and his interests. One advantage in connection with the kind of educational hand work presented in this book is that it can be carried on with very small and inexpensive equipment. Moreover, it is light, clean and agreeable in every respect. The tools are safe for a child to handle. The material is substantial and durable. The articles made are firm, strong and of lasting quality. They become an excellent means for providing an abundance of entertainment, and constitute most acceptable gifts, promoting as much genuine happiness for the industrious donor as for the fortunate receiver. Note: This excellent PDF Reprint is a high-quality, electronic facsimile version of the actual book published in 1920s. Contents Covered Tools and Supplies Bow Drill Transferring Designs Woods Laying Out Work Sawing Fastening Bases Fastenings Coloring Toys Knots and Braids Working Drawings and Directions PDF Reprint #2 242 Pages How to Make Homemade Toys Wooden toys, Cardboard toys Mechanical toys, Electrical toys In this classic book, the author has brought together a large number of the toy ideas from his former handicraft volumes, and from his articles published in the Ladies&#8217; Home Journal, Woman&#8217;s Home Companion, Good Housekeeping, the Boys&#8217; Magazine, and other publications. One splendid thing about these homemade toys is that the greater part of them require little more than the pick-up material found at home. Few kids are given hundreds of dollars of assortment of toys at a time, yet anyone can own a collection of this value who is willing to spend the time necessary to follow the instructions given in this book. Homemade toys are generally longer lived than store toys because the child who expends a certain amount of effort producing gives them better care. Homemade toys also have a greater value than bought ones because there is as much fun making them as playing with them. Doing something interesting, getting satisfying results out of the work, putting an idea into tangible form, and having a toy to show of which it can be said, &#8221; I made this all myself,&#8221; &#8212; these are the factors in toy-making so fascinating to children. It is no less a child&#8217;s nature to want to do that which is most pleasing to him or her, than an adult&#8217;s, so why not encourage this wholesome activity of toy-making to which the child takes as readily as a duck takes to water? It trains the mind to think clearly, the hands to work cleverly, replaces destructive thoughts with constructive ideas, and, in making the boy or girl dependent upon himself or herself for toys, is invaluable in developing resourcefulness. Recognizing how easily the child&#8217;s interest is attracted and held by anything of a building nature, toy manufacturers have placed scores of so-called&#8221; construction sets&#8221; upon the market, but, though excellent as these outfits are, the toys they form are merely assembled, not really made by the kid, and much of the value of making is lost. Exactly as good models as those assembled with&#8221; construction sets&#8221; can be made of pick-up materials, as chapters in this book show. In fact, some of the models in the manufacturers&#8217; instruction pamphlets, such as Merry-go-rounds, Ferris wheels and swings, are almost identical with homemade models devised long ago by the author for his readers. Furthermore, there are many, very many toys in How to Make Homemade Toys which are beyond the limited possibilities of &#8220;construction sets.&#8221; This classic book is also a great reference for the toymakers in small business or home-based business. Note: This excellent PDF Reprint is a high-quality, electronic facsimile version of the actual book published in 1910s. Contents Covered Homemade Windmills Homemade Kites A Homemade Model Airplane A Homemade Toy Motorboat Homemade Toy Water-Motors A Homemade Toy Railway Homemade Toy Elevators Homemade Mechanical Toys Homemade Tops Homemade Clockwork Toys Homemade Electrical Toys A Homemade Toy Shooting Gallery A Homemade Doll House and its Furnishing A Homemade Toy Stable A Homemade Doll Apartment Building and its Decorating Homemade Doll Furniture and Other Cigar-Box Furniture Homemade Cigar-Box Toys Homemade Spool and Cardboard Toys A Homemade Toy Mailbox A Homemade Reflectoscope PDF Reprint #3 114 Pages Manual Training Toys for Boys Manual Training Toys for Boys contains a collection of working drawings and directions for making 42 projects, such as dart, sword, bow &amp; arrow, guns, wheels, kites and windmills, overflowing with &#8220;boy&#8221; interest. It is a popular boys&#8217; book that is truly educational. The book was written by the author after his long experience in teaching boys. The text clearly gives instructions for making each project and treats of tools and tool processes. Note: This excellent PDF Reprint is a high-quality, electronic facsimile version of the actual book published in 1910s. Contents Covered Tool Introduction Bench, Marking Tools Saws Plans, Bits, Nails Screws, Glue Sandpaper, Dowels, Drills, Sharpening Holding Work Direction for Planning Working Drawings &amp; Directions for Making 42 Projects Dart Spool Dart Dart for Whip-Bow Buzzer Flying Top #1 Flying Top #2 Top Tom-Tom Drum Top-Gun Whistle Arrow Bow Sword Magic Box Pencil Box Telephone Happy Jack Windmill Gloucester &#8220;Happy Jack&#8221; Windmill Paddling Indian Windmill Kite Tailless Kite Box Kite Kite-String Sailboat The Hygroscope or Weather Cottage Electrophorus Waterwheel Water Motor Sand Wheel Running Wheel Rattle Cart Cannon Automobile Bow Pistol Elastic Gun Rattle-Bang Gun Boat Pile-Driver Windmill Kite-String Reel String Machine Windmill Force-Pump PDF Reprint #4 88 Pages Toy-Making at Home Toy-Making at Home fulfils a long-felt want in that it supplies fascinating amusement for evenings at home. The making of toys is an engrossing pastime, and the homemade toy is invariably more novel than the shop-bought one and of superior quality, besides which there is always a satisfaction in &#8220;I made it myself.&#8221; The classic book gives simple and easily understood instructions and plain diagrams and sketches for making 100 toys from the odds and ends that are usually discarded as useless. Matches, Match Boxes, Cotton Reels, Cocoa Tins, Cigar Boxes, and even Egg Shells comprise the materials from which are evolved Shops, Working Models, Dolls&#8217; Furniture, Boats, Steam Engines, Windmills, and scores of other toys dear to hearts of boys and girls. Perhaps the chief charm of the occupation is that literally dozens of toys can be made at a cost of less than a penny. Every toy described in this book is practicable, and can be easily made by anyone possessing the smallest amount of handicraft skill. At the same time the instructions are such as will prove of the utmost value to instructors of handicraft classes. Note: This excellent PDF Reprint is a high-quality, electronic facsimile version of the actual book published in 1910s. Notes for buyers This item is for 1 CD containing the PDF reprints described as above. The CD is to be used on a computer CD/DVD drive. It cannot be used on any standalone CD/DVD player. The PDF files are to be opened by Adobe Reader v5.0 or above. Notice to eBay staff This auction abides by eBay’s listing rules and polices. No trademarks and/or copyrights have been violated. We are the publisher of these PDF reprints.</p>
<h4><a href="http://www.howtodowhat.com/~how-to-make-homemade-toys-making-plans-project-books-cd/17148.html">Read more</a></h4>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.howtodowhat.com/plans/how-to-make-homemade-toys-making-plans-project-books-cd.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>How to Improve Your Child&#8217;s Eyesight Naturally by Ja&#8230;</title>
		<link>http://www.howtodowhat.com/improve/how-to-improve-your-childs-eyesight-naturally-by-ja-2.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.howtodowhat.com/improve/how-to-improve-your-childs-eyesight-naturally-by-ja-2.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 08 Mar 2010 19:22:27 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Improve]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Brand]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Child]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Janet Goodrich]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[parenting resources]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Read]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.howtodowhat.com/?p=16206</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[How to Improve Your Child&#8217;s Eyesight Naturally by Ja&#8230; Up for auction is one copy of &#8220;How To Improve Your Child&#8217;s Eyesight Naturally&#8221; by Janet Goodrich Brand new copy. Please see my other auctions for more parenting resources. Thanks for bidding. Read more]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.howtodowhat.com/~how-to-improve-your-childs-eyesight-naturally-by-ja/16206.html"><img src="http://www.howtodowhat.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/03/-162061504215912590.jpg" alt="How to Improve Your Child's Eyesight Naturally by Ja..." border="0"></a></p>
<h4><a href="http://www.howtodowhat.com/~how-to-improve-your-childs-eyesight-naturally-by-ja/16206.html">How to Improve Your Child&#8217;s Eyesight Naturally by Ja&#8230;</a></h4>
<p>Up for auction is one copy of &#8220;How To Improve Your Child&#8217;s Eyesight Naturally&#8221; by Janet Goodrich Brand new copy. Please see my other auctions for more parenting resources. Thanks for bidding.</p>
<h4><a href="http://www.howtodowhat.com/~how-to-improve-your-childs-eyesight-naturally-by-ja/16206.html">Read more</a></h4>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.howtodowhat.com/improve/how-to-improve-your-childs-eyesight-naturally-by-ja-2.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Any Child Can Write How to Improve Your .. Harvey S Wi</title>
		<link>http://www.howtodowhat.com/improve/any-child-can-write-how-to-improve-your-harvey-s-wi.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.howtodowhat.com/improve/any-child-can-write-how-to-improve-your-harvey-s-wi.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 07 Mar 2010 23:23:24 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Improve]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Child]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Don]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[ebay store]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Harvey S Wi]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Harvey S Wiener]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Read]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Write]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.howtodowhat.com/?p=15660</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Any Child Can Write How to Improve Your .. Harvey S Wi Springys Treasures presents &#8230; Any Child Can Write How to Improve Your Author:Harvey S Wiener Publisher:Mcgraw-hill Inc Release Date:1978-01-01 Seller Category:&#8211; Qty Available:1 Condition:Used: Good Sku: cc0570294694 Notes: EX LIBRARY: has library markings.Buy 4 get 1 of equal or lesser value FREE!!! Don&#8217;t [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.howtodowhat.com/~any-child-can-write-how-to-improve-your-harvey-s-wi/15660.html"></a></p>
<h4><a href="http://www.howtodowhat.com/~any-child-can-write-how-to-improve-your-harvey-s-wi/15660.html">Any Child Can Write How to Improve Your .. Harvey S Wi</a></h4>
<p>Springys Treasures presents &#8230; Any Child Can Write How to Improve Your Author:Harvey S Wiener Publisher:Mcgraw-hill Inc Release Date:1978-01-01 Seller Category:&#8211; Qty Available:1 Condition:Used: Good Sku: cc0570294694 Notes: EX LIBRARY: has library markings.Buy 4 get 1 of equal or lesser value FREE!!! Don&#8217;t forget to check out other great deals in our eBay Store!!</p>
<h4><a href="http://www.howtodowhat.com/~any-child-can-write-how-to-improve-your-harvey-s-wi/15660.html">Read more</a></h4>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.howtodowhat.com/improve/any-child-can-write-how-to-improve-your-harvey-s-wi.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>How to Really Love Your Child (Pocket Plan)</title>
		<link>http://www.howtodowhat.com/plans/how-to-really-love-your-child-pocket-plan.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.howtodowhat.com/plans/how-to-really-love-your-child-pocket-plan.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 05 Mar 2010 13:24:25 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Plans]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Child]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[immediate payment]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Love]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Pal]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Read]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[return authorization]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.howtodowhat.com/?p=14024</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[How to Really Love Your Child (Pocket Plan) Title: How to Really Love Your Child (Pocket Plan) ISBN: 1562927280 Condition Notes: Good Terms &#38; Conditions Payment: We only accept Pay Pal at this time and we require immediate payment. Unfortunately at this time we don&#8217;t combine shipping charges. Shipping: All items are processed and shipped [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.howtodowhat.com/~how-to-really-love-your-child-pocket-plan/14024.html"></a></p>
<h4><a href="http://www.howtodowhat.com/~how-to-really-love-your-child-pocket-plan/14024.html">How to Really Love Your Child (Pocket Plan)</a></h4>
<p>Title: How to Really Love Your Child (Pocket Plan) ISBN: 1562927280 Condition Notes: Good Terms &amp; Conditions Payment: We only accept Pay Pal at this time and we require immediate payment. Unfortunately at this time we don&#8217;t combine shipping charges. Shipping: All items are processed and shipped out in 1-2 business days. Shipping standard mail normally takes between 7-14 days and in rare cases up to 21. Returns: Returns are accepted for any reason up to 30 days after the sale. Please contact us first to receive return authorization.</p>
<h4><a href="http://www.howtodowhat.com/~how-to-really-love-your-child-pocket-plan/14024.html">Read more</a></h4>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.howtodowhat.com/plans/how-to-really-love-your-child-pocket-plan.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>How to Improve Your Child&#8217;s Eyesight Naturally by Ja&#8230;</title>
		<link>http://www.howtodowhat.com/improve/how-to-improve-your-childs-eyesight-naturally-by-ja.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.howtodowhat.com/improve/how-to-improve-your-childs-eyesight-naturally-by-ja.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 01 Mar 2010 20:21:50 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Improve]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Brand]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Child]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Janet Goodrich]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[parenting resources]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Read]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.howtodowhat.com/?p=11168</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[How to Improve Your Child&#8217;s Eyesight Naturally by Ja&#8230; Up for auction is one copy of &#8220;How To Improve Your Child&#8217;s Eyesight Naturally&#8221; by Janet Goodrich Brand new copy. Please see my other auctions for more parenting resources. Thanks for bidding. Read more]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.howtodowhat.com/~how-to-improve-your-childs-eyesight-naturally-by-ja/11168.html"><img src="http://www.howtodowhat.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/03/-111681504193461520.jpg" alt="How to Improve Your Child's Eyesight Naturally by Ja..." border="0"></a></p>
<h4><a href="http://www.howtodowhat.com/~how-to-improve-your-childs-eyesight-naturally-by-ja/11168.html">How to Improve Your Child&#8217;s Eyesight Naturally by Ja&#8230;</a></h4>
<p>Up for auction is one copy of &#8220;How To Improve Your Child&#8217;s Eyesight Naturally&#8221; by Janet Goodrich Brand new copy. Please see my other auctions for more parenting resources. Thanks for bidding.</p>
<h4><a href="http://www.howtodowhat.com/~how-to-improve-your-childs-eyesight-naturally-by-ja/11168.html">Read more</a></h4>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.howtodowhat.com/improve/how-to-improve-your-childs-eyesight-naturally-by-ja.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>

